Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TP-Link :: TL-SG2224WEB Switch 24-porte Gigabit Web Smart


End-of-life
Manufacturer: TP-Link
Code: TPLINK-TL-SG2224WEB
Product model: TL-SG2224WEB
Stock: out of stockout of stock
Packaging: 4 pcs/carton
Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR 20000 EUR   
Price207.66 EUR205.99 EUR204.32 EUR202.23 EUR200.15 EUR197.37 EUR194.59 EUR191.81 EUR
TP-LINK TL-SG2224WEB


The TL-SG2224WEB Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch fully complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 2 SFP shared expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules. It also provides Web-based management functions including the system, port network, VLAN, Trunk, Priority and security etc.Its standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management makes it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.


  • Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • Supports Port Trunking
  • Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirror
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
  • Supports Virtual Cable Test
  • Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) with 4-level priority queuing
  • Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
  • Rack-mountable steel case
  • Internal power supply




Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Basic Function MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast)
Port Mirroring
MAC Address Table 8k
Switching Capacity 48Gbps
Transmission Method Store-and-Forward
Priority Port based Priority
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues
IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
VLAN Port Based VLAN
802.1Q Tag-VLAN
MTU VLAN
Access Control List Based on Port
Based on MAC
Security & Authentication Port Security
Statick MAC Address Binding
Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Network Management Web (Http) Management
Remote Management
System Function Fixed IP Address Setting
VCT (visual cable test )
Port Flow Statistics
TFTP Upgrade
Ports 24 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP ports (shared with port 23, 24)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators Power, System, Link/Act, 1000M,
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H) 17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 11 January, 2011.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree