Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+ (UF-GP-C+)

[UBNT-UF-GP-C+]

Quantity: 
out of stockout of stock

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price77.63 EUR77.63 EUR77.63 EUR77.63 EUR77.63 EUR77.63 EUR77.63 EUR77.63 EUR

UFiber GP-C+ (UF-GP-C+) - GPON OLT SFP Modules for UF-OLT/UF-OLT-4#

UF-GP-C+ (UFiber GPON SFP) Ubiquiti


The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules. Each model, the UF-OLT or UF-OLT-4, includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.







Technical data#



Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type 1x SC/UPC
TX Wavelength 1490 nm
RX Wavelength 1310 nm
TX Power Range 3 do 7 dBm
RX Power Range -30 do -12 dBm
Data Rate Downstream 2.5 Gbps
Upstream 1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance 20 km
Quantity:
Print this page Download datasheet
This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 10 July, 2019.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree