Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

SFP+ 10G SM LC 10km Dual-Fiber 1310nm - 20-pack (UF-SM-10G-20)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Code: UBNT-UF-SM-10G-20
Product model: UF-SM-10G-20
GTIN: 0810354026058
Stock: out of stockout of stock
In stock on 2020-09-25
Packaging: 3 pcs/carton
Documentation: download datasheet for UF-SM-10G-20UF-SM-10G-20 - Datasheet

UBNT-UF-SM-10G-20#

UBNT-UF-SM-10G
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

The UBNT-UF-SM-10G model is designed for distances of up to 10km and speeds of up to 10Gbps.

Purchasing the UBNT-UF-SM-10G-20 you will receive the packaging which contains 20 pcs of this modules. This model is available also in 2-pack.




Model comparison:
  UF-MM-1G UF-MM-10G UF-SM-1G-S UF-SM-10G UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi No No Yes No Yes
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
1310 nm Blue: 1270 nm
Red: 1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
1310 nm Blue: 1330 nm
Red: 1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 23 November, 2016.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree