-- Ubiquiti Networks
-- Mikrotik
-- TP-Link, Netis, Tenda
-- Fiber Optics & GEPON
-- Antennas & Brackets
-- Cables, Connectors
-- Power Supply & PoE
-- PC Engines
-- Enclosures, Cabinets & Cases
-- Switches Ethernet
-- Other Products
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

Ubiquiti UFiber SPLITTER-4 (UF-SPLITTER-4)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Code: UBNT-UF-SPLITTER-4
Product model: UF-SPLITTER-4
Stock: out of stockout of stock
Documentation: download datasheet for UF-SPLITTER-4UF-SPLITTER-4 - Datasheet
Your price: 9.22 EUR 

PLC Splitter - 4 (1x SC/APC - 4x SC/APC) - UF-SPLITTER-4#

UF SPLITTER (Ubiquiti UF-SPLITTER-32) Ubiquiti




Input 1x SC/APC
Outputs 4x SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors 7.4 dB
Uniformity Loss 0.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports) 50 dB
Directivity 55 dB
Fiber Type G657A1
Operating Temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length 4.06 m (13.39')
Weight 58 g
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 10 July, 2019.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree